Steering Committee

Chair
Peter LENK, NATO Communications and Information Agency

Vice-Chairs
Loren DIEDRICHSEN, USA
Jürgen GROSCHE, Germany
Dag WILHELMSEN, Norway

Members

Marek AMANOWICZ, Reseach and Academic Computer Network (NASK), Poland
Markus ANTWEILER, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Gian Luca FORESTI, University of Udine, Italy
Patrice GUIVARCH, DGA Maîtrise de l’information, France
Wolfgang KOCH, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Sławomir KULA ,IEEE Communications Society COM-019, Poland
Peter LENK, NCI Agency, NATO
Jerzy ŁOPATKA, Military University of Technology, Poland
Risto MÄÄTTÄ, Finnish Defence Research Agency, Finland
Bob MADAHAR, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory, United Kingdom
Mariusz MALINOWSKI, IEEE Poland Section, Poland
Józef MODELSKI, Past IEEE Division IV Director,  Poland
Ewa NIEWIADOMSKA-SZYNKIEWICZ, NASK, Poland
Milica PEJANOVIĆ-DURIŠIĆ, Institute of Security, Montenegro
Marek ROŻYCKI, Military Communication Institute, Poland
William SCANLON, Tyndall National Institute, United Kingdom
Bart SCHEERS, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Antoine SMALLEGANGE, TNO, The Netherlands
Milan SNAJDER, NINOX a.s., Czech Republic
Marek SUCHAŃSKI, Military Communication Institute, Poland
Niranjan SURI, Army Research Lab, USA
Michal TURČANIK, Armed Forces Academy, Slovakia
Michael WUNDER, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Frank T. JOHNSEN, Norwegian Defence Research Establishment, Norway

Technical Program Committee

Chair
Antoine Smallegange, TNO

Vice-Chair

Dr. J.A.P. (Antoine) SMALLEGANGE, C4I Networks, Netherlands
Prof. dr Igor RADUSINOVIĆ, University of Montenegro, Department of Electrical Engineering, Montenegro

Members

Marc ADRAT, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Marek AMANOWICZ, Reseach and Academic Computer Network (NASK), Poland
Markus ANTWEILER, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Thorsten AURISCH, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Adis BALOTA, University of Mediterranean, Montenegro
Christoph BARZ, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Timo BRAYSY, University of Oulu, Finland
Ladislav BURITA, University of Defence in Brno, Czech Republic
Thibault DEBATTY, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Anna FELKNER, Research and Academic Computer Network (NASK), Poland
Gian Luca FORESTI, University of Udine, Italy
Piotr GAJEWSKI, Military University of Technology, Poland
Liljana GAVRILOVSKA, Ss Cyril and Methodius University (UKIM), Macedonia
Manuel GIL PÉREZ, University of Murcia,  Spain
Felix GOVAERS, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Patrice GUIVARCH, DGA Maîtrise de l’information, France
Jussi HAAPOLA, University of Oulu, Finland
Mariann HAGUE, Norwegian Defence Research Establishment, Norway
Romuald HOFFMAN, Military University of Technology, Poland
Arjen HOLTZER, TNO Defense, Safety and Security, The Netherlands
Tomaž JAVORNIK, Institute Jozef Stefan, Slovenia
Boris JEVRIĆ, Agency for electronic communications, Montenegro
Frank JOHNSEN, Norwegian Defence Research Establishment, Norway
Paweł KANIEWSKI, Military Communication Institute, Poland
Jan KELNER, Military University of Technology, Poland
Wolfgang KOCH, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Adam KOZAKIEWICZ, Research and Academic Computer Network (NASK), Poland
Sławomir KULA, IEEE Communications Society COM-019, Poland
Frank KURTH, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Ben LAUWENS, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Christophe LE MARTRET, Thales Communications & Security, France
Vincent LE NIR, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Peter LENK, NCI Agency, NATO
Jerzy ŁOPATKA, Military University of Technology, Poland
Risto MÄÄTTÄ, Finnish Defence Research Agency, Finland
Bob MADAHAR, Defence Science and Technology Laboratory, United Kingdom
Mariusz MALINOWSKI, IEEE Poland Section, Poland
Marco MANSO, University of Évora, Portugal
Michail MATHAIOU, Queens University Belfast, United Kingdom
Wim MEES, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Peter-Paul MEILER, TNO Defense, Safety and Security, The Netherlands
Józef MODELSK,I Past IEEE Division IV Director,  Poland
Jordi MONGAY BATALLA, National Telecommunications Institute, Poland
Andrzej NAJGEBAUER, Military University of Technology, Poland
Enrico NATALIZIO, Heudiasyc Lab UTC, France
Aleksandar NEŠKOVIĆ, Serbia & Montenegro IEEE COM Section, Serbia
Xavier NEYT Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Ewa NIEWIADOMSKA-SZYNKIEWICZ, NASK, Poland
Leszek NOWOSIELSKI, Military University of Technology, Poland
Jitu PATEL, Def. Science and Techn. Laboratory (DSTL), United Kingdom
Milica PEJANOVIĆ-DURIŠIĆ, Institute of Security, Montenegro
Ari POUTTU, University o Oulu, Finland
Valentina RADULOVIĆ, Crnogorski Telekom, Montenegro
Igor RADUSINOVIC, University of Montenegro, Montenegro
Markku REFORS, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Taneli RIIHONEN, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Juha RONING, University of Oulu, Finland
Marek ROŻYCKI, Military Communication Institute, Poland
Harri SAARNISAARI, University of Oulu, Finland
William SCANLON, Tyndall National Institute, United Kingdom
Bart SCHEERS, Royal Military Academy, Belgium
Mike SCHENK, TNO Defense, Safety and Security, The Netherlands
Joanna SLIWA, Military Communication Institute, Poland
Antoine SMALLEGANGE, TNO, The Netherlands
Milan SNAJDER, NINOX a.s., Czech Republic
Janusz STOKŁOSA, WSB University in Poznań, Poland
Michael STREET, NCI Agency, NATO
Marek SUCHAŃSKI, Military Communication Institute, Poland
Niranjan SURI, Army Research Lab, USA
Krzysztof SZCZYPIORSKI, WARSAW University of Technology, Poland
Wojciech SZYNKIEWICZ, WARSAW University of Technology, Poland
Frank TRETHAN JOHNSEN, Norwegian Defence Research Establishment, Norway
Michal TURČANIK, Armed Forces Academy, Slovakia
Zoran VELJOVIC, Department of Electrical Engineering, University of Montenegro, Montenegro
Józef WOŹNIAK, Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
Konrad WRONA, NCI Agency, NATO
Michael WUNDER, Fraunhofer FKIE, Germany
Ryszard ZIELIŃSKI, Wroclaw Univ. of Science and Technology, Poland
Zbigniew ZIELIŃSKI, Military University of Technology, Poland